Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Crittenden

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Crittenden
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Location note: Takoma Park (neigborhood), Washington, D.C.
Specimen:
111513
Year:
1930
Notes on original:
Damson
Date created:
1930-08-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"