Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Dawson Prune

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Dawson Prune
Geographic origin:
Weiser, Washington County, Idaho, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
18292
Year:
1899
Notes on original:
Hort. Inspector, District No. 3
Date created:
1899-10-04
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"