Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Dayton

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Dayton
Geographic origin:
Clarendon, Donley County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
47327
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Abundance x Wayland
Date created:
1910-08-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"