Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Eldora

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Eldora
Geographic origin:
Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
112698
Year:
1933
Notes on original:
A.D. Shanel; Doubtless El doris as now known 07/12/193?, written by H.P.S.
Date created:
1933-09-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"