Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Golden

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Golden
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Brookland is a neighborhood in Washington, D.C.
Specimen:
810
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Brought in by W.G. Cammerer, Fed. Hort. Brd.
Date created:
1914-07-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"