Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Burbank Late

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Burbank Late
Geographic origin:
Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
x1480
Year:
1889
Notes on original:
#3 Jopan and Division of Illustrations
Date created:
1889
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"