Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Geographic origin:
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
12240
Year:
1935
Notes on original:
Moorpark x Blenheim
Date created:
1935
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"