Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Morgan

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Morgan
Geographic origin:
De Queen, Sevier County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
38541
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Morgan No. 7
Date created:
1907-07-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"