Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Pasha

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Pasha
Geographic origin:
Vacaville, Solano County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
82433
Year:
1915
Date created:
1915
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"