Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Starks Gold

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Starks Gold
Geographic origin:
Sumner, Lawrence County, Illinois, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1576
Year:
1931
Notes on original:
Summer, {All}? By Pierce
Date created:
1931
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"