Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Arabah

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Arabah
Geographic origin:
Hermiston, Umatilla County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
89869
Year:
1916
Date created:
1916-09-16
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"