Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Arline

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Arline
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
106421
Year:
1925
Notes on original:
Bundles in flesh are not shown dark as some chemical reaction has taken place int the pigments used, R.G.S. [Royal G. Steadman]
Date created:
1925-07-03
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"