Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Hand?

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Hand?
Geographic origin:
Forest Grove, Washington County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
32126
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-09-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"