Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Illinois Ironclad

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Illinois Ironclad
Geographic origin:
Denton, Caroline County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 13 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): American Eagle
Specimen:
6969
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"