Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Lafayette

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Lafayette
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00096]
Year:
1919
Notes on original:
Exp[eriment] Station
Date created:
1919-09-16
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"