Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Lombard

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Lombard
Geographic origin:
Atlantic, Cass County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Spanish King
Specimen:
14329
Year:
1897
Notes on original:
Jo Lombard, G.B.B.[?]
Date created:
1897
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"