Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Mammoth Gold

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Mammoth Gold
Geographic origin:
Louisiana, Pike County, Missouri, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
82002a
Year:
1915
Date created:
1915-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"