Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Marketman

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Marketman
Geographic origin:
Austin, Travis County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
28830
Year:
1903
Date created:
1903-07-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"