Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1815
Year:
1939
Notes on original:
S.P.I. 31650; Prunus Salicina x Cerasifera Nupoblan?
Date created:
1939
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"