Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Ponds Seedling

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Ponds Seedling
Geographic origin:
Chico, Butte County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
83263
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
Hmgarian or Grosse
Date created:
1915-09-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"