Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Red June

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Red June
Geographic origin:
Forest Glen Park, Montgomery County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Forest Glen to Forest Glen Park
Specimen:
57156a
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-07-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"