Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Santa Rosa

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Geographic origin:
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Santa Rosa x Wickson
Specimen:
112638
Year:
1933
Notes on original:
Negative Number 59745; Through Dr. Cullman
Date created:
1933
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"