Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Angel

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Angel
Geographic origin:
Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
24950
Year:
1902
Date created:
1902-06-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"