Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Fei-Tao

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Fei-Tao
Geographic origin:
Chico, Butte County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
72608
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
S.P.I. 21989
Date created:
1914-08-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"