Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Frysinger Late

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Frysinger Late
Geographic origin:
York, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
7750
Year:
1894
Date created:
1894
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"