Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Steinman No. 2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Steinman No. 2
Geographic origin:
Mapleton, Monona County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
16111
Year:
1898
Date created:
1898-08-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"