Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Gage

Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Gage
Geographic origin:
Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
112849
Year:
1934
Notes on original:
Sandhill Expt.
Date created:
1934
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"