Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Bednar Seedling No. 4

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 4
Geographic origin:
Center Point, Linn County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Cedar Point to Center Point
Specimen:
39595
Year:
1907
Date created:
1907-10-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"