Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Bell Favorite

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Bell Favorite
Geographic origin:
Denton, Caroline County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
5349
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"