Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Canary

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Canary
Geographic origin:
Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
41095
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-06-30
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"