Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Candoka

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Candoka
Geographic origin:
Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
112862a
Year:
1934
Date created:
1934-06-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"