Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Early Wheeler Cling

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Geographic origin:
McKinney, Collin County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Early Winter; Watercolor includes mock up for the Yearbook of Agriculture (1906)
Specimen:
34182a
Year:
1905
Date created:
1905
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"