Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Dennington

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Dennington
Geographic origin:
Lavonia, Franklin County, Georgia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
19563
Year:
1900
Date created:
1900-06-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"