Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Dewey x St. John

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Dewey x St. John
Geographic origin:
Beltsville, Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
781939
Year:
1939
Notes on original:
Specimen; # 7-8-?39. Exp-11-?, Exp-21-?
Date created:
1939
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"