Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Dripstone

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Dripstone
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number; Alternative variety name(s): Yellow Blush
Specimen:
[00104]
Notes on original:
Negative Number 100
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"