Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Early Rose

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Early Rose
Geographic origin:
Beltsville, Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 19 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
113296
Year:
1936
Date created:
1936
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"