Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Evans Specialty

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Evans Specialty
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
110289
Notes on original:
J.A. Evans, Nursery, written by R.C.S.
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"