Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Gold Ring

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Gold Ring
Geographic origin:
Palisdaes, Mesa County, Colorado, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Palisades to Palisade; Alternative variety name(s): Ringgold Mammoth Cling
Specimen:
39183
Year:
1907
Date created:
1907-10-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"