Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Farrels Late White

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Farrels Late White
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
42055
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
L.C. Corbett; 4114
Date created:
1908-09-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"