Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Hiley

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Hiley
Geographic origin:
Mayfield, Hancock County, Georgia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
63396
Year:
1913
Notes on original:
08/04, Arlington Farm; C.E.[7]
Date created:
1913-07-03
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"