Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Joe

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Joe
Geographic origin:
Mexia, Limestone County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
57326
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-08-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"