Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: June Elberta

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
June Elberta
Geographic origin:
Beltsville, Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00116]
Year:
1936
Notes on original:
113300
Date created:
1936
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"