Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Madison Cling

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Madison Cling
Geographic origin:
Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36503
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"