Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Masons Orange

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Masons Orange
Geographic origin:
Martinsville, Morgan County, Indiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
75003
Year:
1914
Date created:
1914
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"