Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Mayflower

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Mayflower
Geographic origin:
Experiment, Spalding County, Georgia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
88551
Year:
1916
Notes on original:
E.W.C.
Date created:
1916-06-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"