Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Moores Favorite

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Moores Favorite
Geographic origin:
Falls Church, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
17862
Year:
1899
Date created:
1899
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"