Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Nellie Seedling

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Nellie Seedling
Geographic origin:
Faulkland, New Castle County, Delaware, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
64361
Year:
1913
Date created:
1913-09-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"