Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Willett

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Willett
Geographic origin:
East Orange, Essex County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
20188
Year:
1900
Notes on original:
F.Y.L.
Date created:
1900
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"