Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Dugat

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Dugat
Geographic origin:
Nursery, Victoria County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
33014
Year:
1904
Notes on original:
#27641-33121
Date created:
1904-12-28
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"