Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus persica: Winstone

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Winstone
Geographic origin:
Fremont, Sandusky County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
89966
Year:
1916
Date created:
1916
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"